See all 2 photos
$499,900
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
578 SqFt
Open Sat 12PM-4PM
2277 HAWTHORNE AVE #102 Port Coquitlam, BC V3C1W7
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House
Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 578
Square Footage 578 sqft
Price per Sqft $864
MLS® Listing ID R3124492
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $237/mo
Year Built 2025
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Spacious open plan one bedroom suite with large covered above-grade patio perfect for entertaining. Brand new and move-in ready with a large closet for extra storage and portable A/C ready. Welcome to Hawthorne, a boutique collection of 35 homes on quiet Hawthorne Avenue in the heart of Downtown Port Coquitlam. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle close to shopping, transit, dining, parks, and trails. Includes parking and storage locker. Additional floor plans and display homes available. Quality-built by otivo. Open House Sat & Sun 12-4 or by appointment. Open House this week: May 16 & 17, 12-4pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://hawthornbyotivo.ca/