See all 10 photos
$539,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
467 SqFt
Active
1308 HORNBY ST #1205 Vancouver, BC V6Z0C5

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 467
Square Footage 467 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,154
MLS® Listing ID R3024802
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $350/mo
Year Built 2014
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Don't miss out on the chance to see this inviting one-bedroom unit in "SALT," crafted by the renowned developer Concert Properties. Inside, you'll find modern, high-quality finishes complemented by large windows and 9-foot ceilings. The layout is both spacious and practical, featuring a flex room ideal for an office or storage, along with a covered balcony. Enjoy community gatherings in the expansive party room, grill out in the shared fire pit on the rooftop garden, or stay active in the fitness centre. Nestled on a tranquil tree-lined street, this location offers easy access to Yaletown, Downtown, English Bay, the seawall, parks, beaches, marinas, water taxis to Granville Island, sky train stations, and bridges. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer seeking city living or an investor. (id:24570)